Code debugging (Matrix) at ADDHYAYAN

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Advertisements

Web Designing (Trap) at ADDHYAYAN

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

RoboPix(Roborace) at ADDHYAYAN

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Rangoli at ADDHYAYAN

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Innaugural Function

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Schedule for ADDHYAYAN

Brief Schedule for ADDHYAYAN

18th February 2011

Details Time Remarks
Spot Registration 10:30am to 12:00noon Cancelled.
Inaugural Ceremony 12noon  
Inauguration : Innovation (Project Competition) 1:00pm  
Inauguration : Creation (Poster Presentation) 1:15pm  
Lunch 1:30pm to 2:30pm  
Technical Session I – Expression (Paper Presentation) :

4 parallel sessions for CSE/IT/MCA & EC/EN

  For Details of CSE/IT/MCA :

https://addhyayan.wordpress.com/2011/02/15/schedule-for-expression-paper-presentation-csitmca/

For Details of EC/EN :

https://addhyayan.wordpress.com/2011/02/15/schedule-for-expression-paper-presentation-ec_en/

 

19th February 2011

Details Time Remarks
Technical Session I – Expression (Paper Presentation) :

4 parallel sessions for CSE/IT/MCA & EC/EN

10:00am to 1:00pm For Details of CSE/IT/MCA :

https://addhyayan.wordpress.com/2011/02/15/schedule-for-expression-paper-presentation-csitmca/

For Details of EC/EN :

https://addhyayan.wordpress.com/2011/02/15/schedule-for-expression-paper-presentation-ec_en/

Allied Events :
Trap (Web Designing) 10:00am to 1:00pm  
Matrix (Code Debugging) 10:00am to 1:00pm  
Game Zone (Counter Strike & Need for Speed) 10:00am to 1:00pm  
RoboPix (RoboRace) 10:00am to 1:00pm  
Spark (Bread Board Competition) 10:00am to 1:00pm  
Lunch 1:30pm to 2:30pm  
Valedictory Function 2:30pm  


Schedule for Expression (Paper Presentation) : CS/IT/MCA

Expression (Paper Presentation) will be carried out in 2 days i.e. on 18th Feruary 2011 & 19th February 2011.

Note : The candidate must come on the time slot alloted to them, the schedule will not be changed in any circumstances.

Session -1  (18-02-2011)

Time:2:30pm-5:30pm

Room no. : F-1

Sr. No. Paper-Id Author Name Topic Name
1 A/C008 Sushil Badwe

Subrato Mandal

Wireless Communication
2 A/C011 Swati Jambhulkar

Yamini Raut

Nano Technology
3 A/C015 Saurabh K. Dhakate

Pawan Shende

 

3G/4G & Next Generation Mobile Technology
4 A/C016 Kundan M. Shahu

Shankar  Tanpure

Renjith Kurup

“Brain   Gate   System”
5. A/C017 Ms.Yumati M. Dahake

Shubhangi G. Khadse

Jayshree N. Mundafale

Data Ware Housing And Data Mining”

 

6 A/C019 Poonam Agrawal

Soni Shrivastav

Nirmal Mungale

Cloud Computing

 

7 A/C020 Hansaraj D. Patil

Miss. Bharti P.Muktewar

Mr. Kunal Gajbhiye

Collaborative Application Real Time Operating System
8. A/C025 Mohit Maske

Roshni Shelokar

IP ADDRESSING

 

9. A/C26 Neeraj Kumar

Navneet Kumar

Avinash Kumar Shrivastava

Data Mining And Data Warehousing
10 A/C027 Manisha Ghafare

Aditya Jaiswal

Ashwini Dope

Wireless System
11 A/C029 Anup S. Shukla

Sayli Borkar

Human Interfacing With Computer
12 A/C031 Poonam Singh

Sudha Kumari

Aparna Mankar

Mobile Cloud Computing
13 A/C258 Pratik Rawal

Ankita Shrama

“Android”

 

14 A/C036 Kaustubh V.Patkotwar

Ashish Vaidya

Anup Bargat

Neural Networks

 

15 A/C039 Rahul  Hiwarkar

Abhijit Badole

Prashant Mahajan

Soft Computing
16. A/C040 Mayuri Raut

Priti Naik

Pooja Thinkhede

Under Water Wireless Communication
17 A/C041 Rajshree Bhende

Sonu Nimje

Data Mining And Data Warehousing
18 A/C043 Vibha H. Jambhulkar

Swati A. Kharabe

Elliptical Curve Cryptography In Embedded Systems
19. A/C044 Kalyani Paraskar Space Communication Standard Protocol
20. A/C045 Prajakta A Harde

 

GIS   For Location  Based    Service
21 A/C046 Sanjivani Baraskar

Ms Ankita Bele

Ms Kanchan V.Gawande

Wireless Network

 

22. A/C259 Tanmay Tulankar

Sandeep Sharma

 

Blu Ray
23. A/C047 Nitin B.Umale

Nilesh G.Rambhad

Third Generation(3g) And Fourth Generation(4g) Wireless System
24. A/C048 Ms.Ashwini  P .Sahare

Ms.Rashmi P. Fulare

Ms.Shital  D. Bagde

Cloud Computing
25. A/C053 Mr. Rahul W.

Hatwar

Mr. Rishikumar V.Bedarkar

Mr. Rahul G. Wasnik

 

Visualization Techniques For Engineering Mechanics

 


Session -2  (18-02-2011)

Time:2:30pm-5:30pm

Room no. : F-4

Sr. No. Paper-Id Author Name Topic Name
1 A/C054. Vanashree P. Dhomane

Tina Pareek

Network Security
2 A/C055. Vaishali B. Meshram

Jyoti  Meshram

 

A Study On Multi Wireless  Technologies – Architectures And Security Mechanisms
3 A/C056. Sweta.A.Bokade

Mayuri.K.Dhole

Payal.K.Hedau

Artificial Intelligence

 

4 A/C065. Anup S. Pawar                              Ishant S. Kadu Embedded System
5 A/C067. Abhishek  Rai

Virendrasingh Gujar

 

A Study Of Security And Privacy In Cloud Computing
7 A/C069. Snehal Bhende                         Karuna Badole

Neha Rathod

Data  Warehousing
8 A/C071. Harish Dakhole

Manoj Wadhai

Mayur Masade

Wireless System
9 A/C078. Kashif Zia

Ahmar Ali

 

Text Graphics Character Captcha For Password Authentication
10 A/C079. Ajay Elme                                                                       Sarang Hatwar                                                                        Gurishankar Bisen W ireless    System

 

11 A/C081 Pallavi D.Sontakke

Minal A.Zade

Brain-Computer Interface
12 A/C091 Nilesh S. Maske

Kushal . Meshram

Network Security And Cryptography
13 A/C092 Pooja P. Kothe.

Priyanka Nandagawali.

Sneha Mahakulkar.

MAT-Mobile Ad Hoc Network
14 A/C094 Pawan  P. Junghare

Prashant D. Kumale

Jagdish O. Mahajan

Operating System
15 A/C098 Nidhi Kumari

Manju Besra

Neural Network And Fuzzy Logic
16 A/C099 Suniti Purbey

Sneha Mahakulkar

Sapna Bise

Data Warehousing/Mining
17 A/C271 Rupesh Shelke

Pawan Govardhan

Company Security Reporting System
18 A/C108 Nupur Banode

Tushar Sahu

Anurag Sahu

Wi-Fi technology
19 A/C109 Vijeta Motarwar

Iti Sharma

Ankita Sharma

ZIGBEE
20 A/C074 Pallavi N. Sagar

Kruttika R. Sorte

Mayuri Sarda

Nanotechnology
21 A/C083 Satish B. Shirsat

Mahesh S. Thengne

Nilesh R. Lanjewar

Cloud Computing

 

22 A/C072 Poonam  A.Bhingare      Teena s. Bokde

Dipali J. Fendarkar

Wireless System
23 A/C269 Rakesh Borade

Toshi Darode

Ali Azgar

Soft Computing
24 A/C270 Aishwarya Upadhyay  
25 A/C255 Aditya KShivsagar & Nikhil Vargane I-Mode


Session -3  (19-02-2011)

Time : 10:00am – 1:00pm

Room no. : F-1

Sr. No. Paper-Id Author Name Topic Name
  1. 1.
A/C111. Purushottam W. Bhaimare

Sanjay G. Bisen

Ashish A. Zade

Artificial Neural Network

 

  1. 2.
A/C112. Devendra meshram

Amol shende

pankaj wadbude

4g Technologies

 

  1. 3.
A/C113.

 

Ajit Deshpande

Vishal Karemore

Networking And Network Security
  1. 4.
A/C114. Dipika Killedar.

Kiran Gotmare

Swapnil Hatwar

5 G  Technology

 

  1. 5.
A/C115. Satyam   Jogewar

Pushkar Sandilaya

Rahul Kumar

Wirless Technology

Paper On-Cryptography

  1. 6.
A/C119. Utpal M. Topare,

Prashant Gosavi

Pritam Kapse

Routing Strategies In Delay Tolerant Network
  1. 7.
A/C131. Shital  Thakur

Rashmi  Patil

Vaishali  Khobragade

Data Warehousing

 

  1. 8.
A/C132. Pooja  Rawte                                    Rajeshwari  Dewarkonda

Prity Khandait

Network Security
  1. 9.
A/C133. Chetna Shahu

Arti Shukla

Dipti madankar

Morphing  Images -Transition   Of  One  Image To Another
10. A/C253 Mayuri D. Thakre

Samrudhi D. Dongre

Kanchan Gawande

Data Warehouse

 

11. A/C145. Piyush Pawar

Priya Lalwani

Sandhya Motwani

Datawarehousing And Data Mining
12. A/C163 Radhika Raje

Apurva Bodkhe

 

Digital Jewellary-Made Possible Using  ‘Wireless Communication’
13. A/C152. Manish R. Sonule

Atul R. Dhapodkar

Brain Computer Interface
14. A/C153. Sameer W.Thool

Huteshkumar Jodh

Intellectual Property Of Constitution

 

15. A/C170 Harish Barapatre

Swapnil Sharma

Sachin Landke

Mobile Computing

 

16. A/C156. Chetna Shahu

Arti Shukla

Dipti Madankar

Morphing  Images -Transition   Of  One  Image To Another
17. A/C157. Kaushik Gopal Siroya

 

Wireless Communication Using Bluetooth
18. A/C158. Ms. Sonal R.Ramteke

Ms. Sweta A.Raut

Ms. Kalpana D.Malpe

Classification Of Mental Tasks From EEG Data Using Artificial Neural Networks
19. A/C160. Hrudayraj P. Khanke

Sumit S.Bhujbal

Neural Networks And Fuzzy Logic
20. A/C161. Apurva  Babhulkar

Renu Ganjare

Shalini Kashyap

Paper On Wireless System (4g)

 

21. A/C42 Madhuri Tale

Dhanashree Akhand

Sandhya Ghatolkar

Data Mining And Data Warehousing

 

22. A/C028 Sachin Kumar Shingare

Durvas Shende

Shahnawaz Kapadia

 
23. A/C70 Karuna R. Badole

Snehal P.Bhende Neha Rathod

Data Mining

 

24. A/C257 Bhupendra G. Bokade

Nitin S. Meshram

Mahesh H. Kaware

Wireless Conectivity
25. A/C 12 Ms. Nilam P. Bakde

Ms. Pritibala D. Ambore

Ms.Asawari N. Khobragade

Comparision Between Neural Networks And Fuzzy Logic


Session -4  (19-02-2011)

Time : 10:00am – 1:00pm

Room no. : F-4

Sr. No. Paper-Id Author Name Topic Name

1

A/C261 Piyush Chandekar

Tuhin Das

Ashwin Khapekar

Aspect Oriented Programming

 

2 A/C171 Mr.Ankit Dubey

Mr.Nikhil Lanjewar

Mr.Jaydeep Khapekar

Embeded System
3 A/C206 Pratik Jain Embedded System
4 A/C207 Shraddha Udan

Snehal Umatte

Rohan Potane

Embedded Systems
5 A/C222 Pooja.T. Wakodikar

Ashwini. R.Dukre

Sandeep.M.Meshram

Real Time Operating System

 

6 A/C224 Pranita.G.Dighe

Sanjivani. D.Isankar

Wireless System

 

7 A/C225 Roshan M. Ramteke                                                                                     Vishal N.Wakade Cloud Computing

 

8 A/C226 Vishakha Mahale                                             Bhagyashree Karadbhajne                                                 Rohit Pawar Real Time Operating System

 

9 A/C227

 

Rishika B. Nandekar

Mayuri Kumbhare

Smitkumar S. Raut

Cloud Computing

 

10 A/C228 Monali B. Nitanware Real Time Systems
11 A/C229 Ranjana S. Sawarkar

Pallavi N. Fulkare

Neha  Verma

Cloud Computing

 

12 A/C238 Neha Baraskar,

Vikramaditya Baraskar

Saurabh P. Kalamkar

Technology At The Peak Of Inflated Expectation
13 A/C239 Ku.Rakhi Shahakar

Ku.Purva  Meshram

Ku.Aparna R.Pinjarkar.

Data Warehousing Process
14 A/C240 Praful M. Gondane

Ganesh Pande

Saurabh P. Wankhede

Cloud Computing
15 A/C254 Puja Gajbhiye Wireless
16 A/C242 Ms. Priyanka K.Bidwaik                      Ms.Dharini V Zade                 Ms.Pallavi P. Ramteke Real Time System

 

17 A/C243 Priyanka Bansod

Mangesh Katre

Trupti Dekate

Data Mining And Data Warehousing

 

18 A/C245 Mr.Lalit S.Patil.                                             Mr.Ankush A.Shinkar Real Time System

 

20 A/C246 Miss.Neha M. Kene.                       Mr.Dinesh P.Nikam                               Mrs. Rasika Khandal . Data Warehousing & Mining

 

21 A/C247 Shubhangini D.Wankhede

Chandan D. Sawarkar

Wireless System

 

22 A/C248 Aparna Deshmukh

Hempriya Manke

Monica Asatwar

Data Warehousing And Data Mining
23 A/C251 Alekh Barapatre

Deepak Awari

Prafulla Gomkale

Bug Tracking System
24 A/C162 Abhijeet Sontakke

Bhushan Charde

Sarfaraz Sheik

Wireless System”Wi-Max”
25 A/C241 Pranay V. Gedam

Pravin V. Ingle

Cloud Computing
26 A/C 136 Swati K. Katwei WIRELESS SYSTEM